1. 13 & 14 September,
2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 10.00pm.
Title: “ANDALUCÍA, EL FLAMENCO
and LA HUMANIDAD”
Directed by: Mario Maya
Produced by: Agencia Andaluza para el Desarrollo del Flamenco
2. : 14 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm
SUSPEND!!-Title: “ROMANCERO GITANO”
Company: BALLET FLAMENCO DE ANDALUCÍA
Directed by: Cristina Hoyos and José Carlos Plaza
3. : 15 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “ARENA”
Company de Israel Galván
Artistic director: Pedro G. Romero
Choreography and dance: Israel Galván
Israel Galván, Diego Carrasco, Charanga de los Sones, Bobote,
El Eléctrico, Mercedes Bernal.
4. : 15 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 10.00pm.
SUSPEND!!-Title: “ROMANCERO GITANO”
Company: BALLET FLAMENCO DE ANDALUCÍA
Directed by: Cristina Hoyos and José Carlos Plaza
5. : 15 September, 2006
Place: Hotel Triana
Time: 11.30pm.
Title: LA SUSI / EL POTITO
6. : 16 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 20,00 h.
SUSPEND!!-Title: “ROMANCERO GITANO”
Company: BALLET FLAMENCO DE ANDALUCÍA
Directed by: Cristina Hoyos and José Carlos Plaza
7. : 16 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “LAS FRANCESAS”. Estreno.
Artistic director: Pedro G. Romero
Choreography: Israel Galván
Pastora Galván, Pedro Sierra.
8. : 16 September, 2006
Place: Hotel Triana
Time: 23,30 h.
Título: “AMADOR, AMADOR”
en colaboración con el Festival Flamenco de Mont de Marsan
y con Juan José Amador al cante; las guitarras de Raimundo
y Ramón Amador; el piano de Diego Amador y la dirección
de Pepa Gamboa
9. : 17 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “TÁBULA RASA”
Directed by artística: Pedro G. Romero
Choreography and baile: Israel Galván
Israel Galván, Inés Bacán.
10. : 18 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “ARGENTINA / DANIEL NAVARRO”
Argentina / Daniel Navarro
52. : 18 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time 9.00pm.
Title: VICENTE AMIGO “UN MOMENTO
DE SONIDO
11. : 19 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “LA PUERTA ABIERTA”
Company: Isabel Bayón Company Flamenca
Staging: Pepa Gamboa
Produced by: Agencia Andaluza para el Desarrollo del Flamenco
Isabel Bayón
12. : 20 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “CARMEN GRILO / MANUEL LIÑÁN”
13. : 21 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “ANTOLOGÍA”
“Bodas de Sangre” y “Suite Flamenca”
Company: FUNDACIÓN ANTONIO GADES
Directed by : Estela Arauzo
14. : 22 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time. 9.00pm.
Title: “DIBUJOS”
Company: Belén Maya
Staging : David Montero
Directed by : José Luis Rodríguez
Belén Maya, José Luis Rodríguez, Picúo,
Ana Calí and Vanesa Coloma and “Falo”
16. : 22 September, 2006
Place: Hotel Triana
Time: 23, 30h.
Title: “HOMENAJE AL CARBONERILLO”
In collaboration with the Federación Provincial de Entidades
Flamencas de Sevilla.
Calixto Sánchez, José de
la Tomasa and Carmen Ledesma.
17. : 23 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 20,00 h.
Title: “CARMEN”
Company: FUNDACIÓN ANTONIO GADES
Directed by : Estela Arauzo
18. : 23 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time:. 21,00 h
Title: MANANTIAL DE LA FELICIDAD
Directed by: Ara Malikian, José Luis Montón and Distrito
Flamenco
Ara Malikian, José Luis Montón, Ana Salazar, Eva Durán,
María Berasarte, Miguel Rodrigañez and Pablo Martín.
19. : 23 September, 2006
Place: Hotel Triana
Time: 23,30 h.
Title: “CANTE DE LA UNIÓN”
Gema Jiménez, Raúl Montesinos, Rubito hijo, Manuel
Cuevas, Rocío Segura
20. : 24 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: “JUNCÁ”. Estreno
Company: Company de baile flamenco de Mercedes Ruiz
Directed by: Mercedes Ruiz
Music: Santiago Lara
20. : 25 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: “JUNCÁ”. Estreno
Company: Company de baile flamenco de Mercedes Ruiz
Directed by: Mercedes Ruiz
Music: Santiago Lara
21. : 26 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: FOSFORITO / MILAGROS MENGIBAR
22. : 27 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: “MUJERES DE LORCA”.
Estreno.
Company de danza flamenca Carmen Cortés
Staging: Fernando Bernuez
Artistic director and choreography: Carmen Cortés
Music director: Faustino Nuñez
23. : 28 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: MIGUEL POVEDA: “TIERRA DE
CALMA” Estreno.
Basado en el último trabajo discográfico de Miguel
Poveda
Composition and Artistic director: Juan Carlos Romero
24. : 29 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: JOSE VALENCIA / LA MONETA
25. : 29 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 10.00pm.
Title: “MUJERES DE LORCA”
Company de danza flamenca Carmen Cortés
Stage director: : Fernando Bernuez
Artistic director and choreography: Carmen Cortés
Music director: Faustino Nuñez
26. : 29 September, 2006
Place: Hotel Triana
Time: 23,30 h.
Title: “LOS JUNCALES”
Diego Carrasco, Manuel Molina, Tomasito, Moraíto Chico, Bo,
Maloco and Juan Grande.
27. 30 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm
Title: ESPERANZA FERNÁNDEZ: “CUATRO
GUITARRAS y UNA VOZ”
Esperanza Fernández, María Esther Guzmán,…
28. : 30 September, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time: 10.00pm.
Title: JOSÉ M.ª LEÓN
/ANDRÉS PEÑA
29. : 30 September, 2006
Place: Auditorio de la Cartuja
Time: 11.30pm.
Title: DIEGO “EL CIGALA” /
SALIF KEITA: “M´BEMBA”
30. : 1 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time. 9.00pm.
Title: “PERRATERÍAS”
Directed by: Ricardo Pachón
Tomás de Perrate.
31. : 2 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “FERNANDO TERREMOTO”
Fernando Terremoto
32. : 3 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 10, 00 h and 12, 00 h. (funciones escolares)
Title: “EL FLAMENCO EN CUATRO ESTACIONES”
Company: El Flamenco Vive
Directed by: Silvia Marín
33. : 3 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time 9.00pm.
Title: “A SOLAS”
Directed by artística and coreográfica: Joaquín
Grilo
Joaquín Grilo, Esther Jurado, José Antonio Valencia,
Carmen Grilo, Dani Méndez., Paco Iglesias, Pablo Martín,
Alexis Lefevre, Antonio Montiel, Luis Cantarote, Diego Amador.
34. : 4 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 10, 00 h and 12, 00 h. (funciones escolares)
Title: “EL FLAMENCO EN CUATRO ESTACIONES”
Company: El Flamenco Vive
Directed by: Silvia Marín
35. : 4 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm
Title: AGUJETAS, EL PELE and JUANA AMAYA
36. : 5 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 10, 00 h and 12, 00 h. (funciones escolares)
Title: “EL FLAMENCO EN CUATRO ESTACIONES”
Company: El Flamenco Vive
Directed by: Silvia Marín
37. : 5 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: “… EN EL TIEMPO”
Music : José Antonio Rodríguez
José Antonio Rodríguez , Rosario Toledo, …
38. : 6 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 10,00am and 12,00am.
Title: “EL FLAMENCO EN CUATRO ESTACIONES”
Company: El Flamenco Vive
Directed by: Silvia Marín
39. : 6 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “HUSO DE LA MEMORIA”
Company: Eva Yerbabuena Ballet Flamenco
Directed by artística and coreografía: Eva Yerbabuena
Música: Paco Jarana
40. : 6 October, 2006
Place: Hotel Triana
Time: 11.30pm.
Title: REMEDIOS AMAYA / CAPULLO DE JEREZ
41. : 7 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 6.00pm
Title: “EL FLAMENCO EN CUATRO ESTACIONES”
Company: El Flamenco Vive
Directed by: Silvia Marín
42. : 7 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm
Title: ANDRES MARÍN “VANGUARDIA
JONDA”
Directed by : Andrés Marín
43. : 7 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 10.00pm.
Title: “HUSO DE LA MEMORIA”
Company: Eva Yerbabuena Ballet Flamenco
Directed by : Eva Yerbabuena
Music: Paco Jarana
44. : 7 October, 2006
Place: Hotel Triana
Time: 11.30pm.
Title: “SON DE LA FRONTERA”.
Estreno 'CAL'
Directed by: Son de la Fronera
Pepe Torres, Moi de Morón, Manuel Flores, Raúl Rodríguez
and Paco de Amparo. Guest artist: David 'El Galli' cante
45. : 8 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “SUENA A ROMERO”
Idea, Música and Directed by Musical: Juan Carlos Romero
Staging: Pepa Gamboa
Produced by: Agencia Andaluza para el Desarrollo del Flamenco
Juan Carlos Romero, Rafael de Utrera, Rafael de Carmen, Antonio
Coronel, Paco Cruzado, Bobote.
46. 9 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 10, 00 h and 12, 00 h. (funciones escolares)
Title: “CIRCONTEMPORÁNEO and
COMPÁS”
Company: Varuma Teatro
Directed by: Jorge Barroso (Bifu)
47. : 10 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 10, 00 h and 12, 00 h. (funciones escolares)
Title: “CIRCONTEMPORÁNEO and
COMPÁS”
Company: Varuma Teatro
Directed by: Jorge Barroso (Bifu)
48. : 10 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time: 9.00pm
Title: “HOMENAJE AL MAESTRO GRANERO”
49. : 11 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 10, 00 h and 12, 00 h. (funciones escolares)
Title: “CIRCONTEMPORÁNEO and
COMPÁS”
Company: Varuma Teatro
Directed by: Jorge Barroso (Bifu)
50. : 11 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time 9.00pm.
Title: “DORANTES EN CONCIERTO”
David Peña Dorantes
51. : 12 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 6.00pm.
Title: “CIRCONTEMPORÁNEO and
COMPÁS”
Company: Varuma Teatro
Directed by: Jorge Barroso (Bifu)
53. : 13 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Central
Time: 9.00pm.
Title: “LA NOCHE DE PEPE HABICHUELA”
Pepe Habichuela e invitados.
54. : 14 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Alameda
Time 6.00pm.
Title: “CIRCONTEMPORÁNEO and
COMPÁS”
Company: Varuma Teatro
Directed by: Jorge Barroso (Bifu)
55. : 13, 14 October, 2006
Place: Teatro Lope de Vega
Time 9.00pm
Title: “GITANAS”
Directed by and coreografía: Juan Manuel Fernández
and Rosario Montoya
Rosario Montoya “La Farruca” Pilar Montoya “La
Faraona”, Angelita Vargas, Carmelilla Montoya, Saray de los
Reyes.
56. 15 October, 2006
Place: Teatro de la Maestranza
Time: 8.30pm.
Title: “GALA DE CLAUSURA”
|